Virtial reception room of Min.Health
Opened virtual reception room of Ministry of Health of the republic of Uzbekistan
Fuqaro muhofazasi va fuqaro muhofazasi tibbiyot xizmati fanidan ON javoblari
204 А-даволаш 210-Б даволаш 203 -А даволаш 202 -Б тиббий профилактика 201-А даволаш 103 тиббий биология 104 А-даволаш 201 -тиббий профилактика
Voting for Motherland’s future
Voting for Motherland’s futureNavoiy Region is also thoroughly preparing to hold the elections of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan at a high level. Special attention is being paid to raising the knowledge of voters, especially young people who are to vote for the first time, about the electoral legislation.
A national electoral system that completely conforms to international requirements was created in Uzbekistan under the leadership of the country’s First President, and a multi-party system was formed. These guarantee that citizens can freely express their will and exercise their constitutional rights.
In the forthcoming 4 December 2016 elections of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, more than 641 thousand voters in Navoiy electoral district No 5 are to vote. And more than 11 thousand of them are going to vote for the first time. Various events and round-table conversations being arranged by the district electoral commission at educational establishments and in neighbourhoods serve to raise young people’s knowledge about elections.
42 lads and girls will be voting for the first time at polling station No 31 in Navoiy on election day.
“I will be voting for the first time in the elections that are of important significance to our country’s future. I am proud that I will exercise my constitutional right and vote for the country’s future,” says a student of an academic lyceum of computer and information technologies at the Navoiy pedagogical institute, Jahongir Qosimov.
Source: uza.uz
Open lesson on theme “Numerical measures”
29.10.2016 y.
Today 306-B group students of treatment faculty carried open lesson about  “Numerical measures” with senior teacher Abdurashidova SH.A.
Group has  counted the average measure of weight  and  height of student based on the theme independently.
Continue reading
Posted in Committee of women and girls, Connection teachers to lessons, Curatorial activity, Dep's life, Monthly reports, Spiritual works | Leave a comment
World Immunization Week 2016: Close the immunization gap
WIW-2016-310x200-221 April 2016 — Immunization averts 2 to 3 million deaths annually; however, an additional 1.5 million deaths could be avoided if global vaccination coverage improves. Today nearly 1 in 5 children worldwide are still missing routine immunizations for preventable diseases. During World Immunization Week 2016, WHO highlights recent gains in immunization coverage, and outlines further steps needed to meet global vaccination targets by 2020. Continue reading
Posted in For students, For students, News, News, News, News, News, WHO-Uzbekistan, WHO-Uzbekistan, WHO-Uzbekistan | Leave a comment